ICC Under-19 (U19) World Cup 2016 Schedule

ICC Under 19 World Cup Cricket tournament matches will be started on 27 January and final match will be played on 14 Feb 2016 at Dubai International Stadium, UAE.

Under-19 world cup 2016 full schedule (fixtures) with day, date, venues and other match details.

Under-19 World Cup 2016 Schedule

Day & Date GMT IST Match Venue
Wed Jan 27 3:00 8:30 1st Match, Group C – England v Fiji MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Jan 27 3:00 8:30 2nd Match, Group A – Bangladesh v South Africa Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Jan 28 3:00 8:30 3rd Match, Group D – Australia v India Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Jan 28 3:00 8:30 4th Match, Group D – Nepal v New Zealand Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Thu Jan 28 3:00 8:30 5th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Pakistan Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Thu Jan 28 3:00 8:30 6th Match, Group B – Canada v Sri Lanka Sylhet District Stadium
Fri Jan 29 3:00 8:30 7th Match, Group C – Fiji v Zimbabwe MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Jan 29 3:00 8:30 8th Match, Group C – England v West Indies Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Jan 29 3:00 8:30 9th Match, Group A – Namibia v Scotland Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Sat Jan 30 3:00 8:30 10th Match, Group D – India v New Zealand Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Jan 30 3:00 8:30 11th Match, Group D – Australia v Nepal Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sat Jan 30 3:00 8:30 12th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Sri Lanka Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Sat Jan 30 3:00 8:30 13th Match, Group B – Canada v Pakistan Sylhet District Stadium
Sun Jan 31 3:00 8:30 14th Match, Group C – Fiji v West Indies MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Jan 31 3:00 8:30 15th Match, Group C – England v Zimbabwe Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Jan 31 3:00 8:30 16th Match, Group A – Bangladesh v Scotland Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Sun Jan 31 3:00 8:30 17th Match, Group A – Namibia v South Africa Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Mon Feb 1 3:00 8:30 18th Match, Group D – India v Nepal Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Feb 1 3:00 8:30 19th Match, Group D – Australia v New Zealand Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Mon Feb 1 3:00 8:30 20th Match, Group B – Afghanistan v Canada Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Tue Feb 2 3:00 8:30 21st Match, Group C – West Indies v Zimbabwe Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Feb 2 3:00 8:30 22nd Match, Group A – Bangladesh v Namibia Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Tue Feb 2 3:00 8:30 23rd Match, Group A – Scotland v South Africa Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Wed Feb 3 3:00 8:30 24th Match, Group B – Pakistan v Sri Lanka Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Feb 4 3:00 8:30 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Thu Feb 4 3:00 8:30 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Fri Feb 5 3:00 8:30 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Fri Feb 5 3:00 8:30 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Fri Feb 5 3:00 8:30 Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Feb 6 3:00 8:30 Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sun Feb 7 3:00 8:30 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Sun Feb 7 3:00 8:30 Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Feb 8 3:00 8:30 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Mon Feb 8 3:00 8:30 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Mon Feb 8 3:00 8:30 Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Tue Feb 9 3:00 8:30 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Tue Feb 9 3:00 8:30 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Tue Feb 9 3:00 8:30 Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Wed Feb 10 3:00 8:30 13th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Wed Feb 10 3:00 8:30 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Thu Feb 11 3:00 8:30 15th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Thu Feb 11 3:00 8:30 7th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Thu Feb 11 3:00 8:30 Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Feb 12 3:00 8:30 11th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox’s Bazar
Fri Feb 12 3:00 8:30 5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Fri Feb 12 3:00 8:30 9th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox’s Bazar
Sat Feb 13 3:00 8:30 3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sun Feb 14 3:00 8:30 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day) Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

Updated Date: January 31, 2016

More information:

Under-19 World Cup 2016 Schedule
Under-19 World Cup 2016 Points Table
Highest Run Scorer in Under-19 World Cup 2016
Highest Wicket Taker in Under-19 World Cup 2016
Under-19 World Cup Winners