Ranji Trophy 2014-15 Schedule

 

Date Match Details IST Venue City
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Rajasthan v Gujarat, Group B 9:30 Sawai Mansingh Stadium Jaipur
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Baroda v Bengal, Group A 9:30 Reliance Stadium Vadodara
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Mumbai v Jammu and Kashmir, Group A 9:30 Wankhede Stadium Mumbai
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Railways v Madhya Pradesh, Group A 9:30 Karnail Singh Stadium Delhi
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Karnataka v Tamil Nadu, Group A 9:30 M.Chinnaswamy Stadium Bengaluru
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Delhi v Saurashtra, Group B 9:30 Roshanara Club Ground Delhi
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Maharashtra v Odisha, Group B 9:30 Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium Pune
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Punjab v Haryana, Group B 9:30 Dhruve Pandove Stadium Patiala
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Goa v Kerala, Group C 9:30 Krishnagiri Stadium Wayanad,Kerala
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Himachal Pradesh v Services, Group C 9:30 Palam A Stadium Delhi
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Andhra v Hyderabad, Group C 9:30 Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium Visakhapatnam
Dec 07 Sun – Dec 10 Wed Assam v Tripura, Group C 9:30 Nehru Stadium Guwahati
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Odisha v Gujarat, Group B 9:30 Barabati Stadium Cuttack
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Rajasthan v Saurashtra, Group B 9:30 Sawai Mansingh Stadium Jaipur
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Bengal v Karnataka, Group A 9:30 Eden Gardens Kolkata
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Jammu and Kashmir v Tamil Nadu, Group A 9:30 NPR College Ground Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Mumbai v Railways, Group A 9:30 Karnail Singh Stadium Delhi
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Uttar Pradesh v Madhya Pradesh, Group A 9:30 Holkar Cricket Stadium Indore
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Haryana v Maharashtra, Group B 9:30 Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium Rohtak
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Punjab v Vidarbha, Group B 9:30 Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground Nagpur
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Andhra v Kerala, Group C 9:30 Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium Visakhapatnam
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Hyderabad v Goa, Group C 9:30 Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium Hyderabad
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Jharkhand v Assam, Group C 9:30 Barsapara Cricket Stadium Guwahati
Dec 14 Sun – Dec 17 Wed Services v Tripura, Group C 9:30 Palam A Stadium Delhi
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Delhi v Rajasthan, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Jammu and Kashmir v Baroda, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Karnataka v Railways, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Uttar Pradesh v Mumbai, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Gujarat v Saurashtra, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Haryana v Vidarbha, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Maharashtra v Punjab, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Andhra v Services, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Goa v Himachal Pradesh, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Kerala v Hyderabad, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 21 Sun – Dec 24 Wed Tripura v Jharkhand, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Rajasthan v Vidarbha, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Baroda v Madhya Pradesh, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Bengal v Mumbai, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Jammu and Kashmir v Uttar Pradesh, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Railways v Tamil Nadu, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Gujarat v Delhi, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Haryana v Odisha, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Saurashtra v Punjab, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Himachal Pradesh v Assam, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Kerala v Jharkhand, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Services v Hyderabad, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Dec 28 Sun – Dec 31 Wed Tripura v Goa, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Rajasthan v Punjab, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Baroda v Uttar Pradesh, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Karnataka v Jammu and Kashmir, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Tamil Nadu v Bengal, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Delhi v Haryana, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Odisha v Vidarbha, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Saurashtra v Maharashtra, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Assam v Services, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Jharkhand v Andhra, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Kerala v Himachal Pradesh, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 05 Mon – Jan 08 Thu Tripura v Hyderabad, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Saurashtra v Vidarbha, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Andhra v Tripura, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Goa v Services, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Himachal Pradesh v Jharkhand, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Hyderabad v Assam, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Maharashtra v Rajasthan, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Baroda v Railways, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Bengal v Jammu and Kashmir, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Karnataka v Madhya Pradesh, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Tamil Nadu v Uttar Pradesh, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Delhi v Odisha, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 13 Tue – Jan 16 Fri Gujarat v Punjab, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Karnataka v Baroda, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Mumbai v Tamil Nadu, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Railways v Jammu and Kashmir, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Uttar Pradesh v Bengal, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Delhi v Maharashtra, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Saurashtra v Haryana, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Vidarbha v Gujarat, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Andhra v Himachal Pradesh, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Assam v Goa, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Jharkhand v Hyderabad, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Kerala v Tripura, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 21 Wed – Jan 24 Sat Odisha v Rajasthan, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Madhya Pradesh v Jammu and Kashmir, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Mumbai v Baroda, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Railways v Bengal, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Maharashtra v Gujarat, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Jan 01 Thu Punjab v Odisha, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Vidarbha v Delhi, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Assam v Andhra, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Himachal Pradesh v Tripura, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Jharkhand v Goa, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Services v Kerala, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Jan 29 Thu – Feb 01 Sun Haryana v Rajasthan, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Baroda v Tamil Nadu, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Madhya Pradesh v Bengal, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Mumbai v Karnataka, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Railways v Uttar Pradesh, Group A 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Gujarat v Haryana, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Odisha v Saurashtra, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Punjab v Delhi, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Vidarbha v Maharashtra, Group B 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Assam v Kerala, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Goa v Andhra, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Hyderabad v Himachal Pradesh, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 06 Fri – Feb 09 Mon Services v Jharkhand, Group C 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 15 Sun – Feb 19 Thu TBC v TBC, 1st Quarter-final 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 15 Sun – Feb 19 Thu TBC v TBC, 2nd Quarter-final 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 15 Sun – Feb 19 Thu TBC v TBC, 3rd Quarter-final 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 15 Sun – Feb 19 Thu TBC v TBC, 4th Quarter-final 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 25 Wed – Mar 01 Sun TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-final 9:30 TBC TBC
Feb 25 Wed – Mar 01 Sun TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-final 9:30 TBC TBC
Mar 08 Sun – Mar 12 Thu TBC v TBC, Final 9:30 TBC TBC

Updated Date: 07 December 2014

More Information

Ranji Trophy 2014-15 Points Table
Highest Run Scorer in Ranji Trophy 2013-14
Highest Wicket Taker in Ranji Trophy 2013-14
Ranji Trophy Winners List